16-13, 3rd in Atlantic Division

New York Knicks Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Kristaps Porzingis, PF242431.825.51.25.56.61.30.582.082.32.60.524.2
Tim Hardaway Jr., SF212134.117.80.83.44.23.31.140.241.72.21.915.8
Courtney Lee, SG292932.313.40.53.13.62.81.410.101.21.52.315.6
Enes Kanter, C262625.813.33.56.610.11.40.580.381.72.50.823.2
Michael Beasley, SF23516.59.71.02.73.71.00.170.392.01.80.514.9
Doug McDermott, SF29024.48.70.72.22.91.10.170.310.71.71.711.6
Jarrett Jack, PG272626.36.60.43.13.56.00.560.041.81.43.311.4
Kyle O'Quinn, C29316.66.31.74.46.12.00.411.031.62.81.318.7
Frank Ntilikina, PG26020.15.70.51.72.13.31.380.121.92.61.88.2
Willy Hernangomez, C14011.05.41.42.33.60.90.360.431.41.80.716.9
Ramon Sessions, PG10314.94.60.11.31.42.70.700.101.41.31.97.7
Lance Thomas, SF26617.44.40.71.82.50.40.350.000.71.80.66.5
Ron Baker, SG11015.14.30.10.60.72.41.270.271.01.32.415.0
Damyean Dotson, SG1729.42.90.21.21.40.40.120.060.20.62.39.7
Joakim Noah, C205.52.51.01.52.51.50.500.500.50.53.036.4
Mindaugas Kuzminskas, F102.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00.00.0-41.7
Totals29----104.810.733.344.023.07.034.5515.420.81.5--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Kristaps Porzingis, PF9.119.5.4652.04.9.3985.36.30.857.114.6.4871.3030.51
Tim Hardaway Jr., SF6.315.1.4202.37.2.3162.93.60.804.07.9.5151.1800.50
Courtney Lee, SG5.010.5.4791.63.6.4481.81.90.943.46.9.4951.2790.56
Enes Kanter, C5.79.4.6020.00.0.0002.02.20.895.79.4.6051.4140.60
Michael Beasley, SF4.18.0.5190.20.7.2941.21.70.683.97.3.5421.2130.53
Doug McDermott, SF3.57.0.4951.22.8.4150.60.70.762.34.2.5491.2350.58
Jarrett Jack, PG2.76.3.4290.41.2.3330.71.00.742.35.1.4531.0410.46
Kyle O'Quinn, C2.64.5.5650.00.2.0001.21.60.782.64.3.5871.4050.56
Frank Ntilikina, PG2.16.0.3500.61.9.3200.81.10.721.54.1.364.9360.40
Willy Hernangomez, C2.54.4.5740.10.3.2500.31.10.272.44.1.5961.2300.58
Ramon Sessions, PG1.64.9.3270.21.1.1821.21.50.801.43.8.368.9390.35
Lance Thomas, SF1.43.7.3890.51.5.3681.01.20.810.92.2.4041.2000.46
Ron Baker, SG1.22.5.4810.81.5.5631.11.50.710.41.0.3641.7410.65
Damyean Dotson, SG1.22.7.4570.41.2.3000.10.20.670.81.5.5771.0870.52
Joakim Noah, C1.01.5.6670.00.0.0000.51.00.501.01.5.6671.6670.67
Mindaugas Kuzminskas, F0.02.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.000.02.0.000.0000.00
Totals40.284.9.4738.322.5.36816.120.1.80031.962.4.5111.230.52