23-34, 3rd in Pacific Division

Los Angeles Lakers Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Brandon Ingram, SF535333.816.21.04.25.23.70.750.662.52.81.513.4
Kyle Kuzma, PF562129.515.71.24.65.91.80.590.431.72.01.014.5
Julius Randle, PF572424.514.72.05.37.42.30.470.632.53.30.919.5
Jordan Clarkson, PG53223.714.50.82.23.03.30.740.061.81.21.817.1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, SG494932.713.00.84.14.92.21.590.221.21.91.813.1
Brook Lopez, C494721.411.81.02.83.81.50.391.291.52.71.015.0
Isaiah Thomas, PG3020.010.70.01.01.04.30.330.334.32.31.07.1
Lonzo Ball, PG363633.910.21.35.87.17.11.530.892.72.22.612.1
Larry Nance Jr., PF421722.08.62.64.26.81.41.400.481.02.71.419.5
Josh Hart, SG521721.06.30.53.13.61.10.710.230.61.61.811.2
Corey Brewer, SF53212.83.70.41.31.80.80.750.150.71.51.19.0
Tyler Ennis, PG341110.93.10.31.21.51.60.410.150.41.44.08.9
Channing Frye, PF1011.03.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.02.00.08.8
Alex Caruso, SG24012.92.60.31.01.31.90.500.250.91.32.27.8
Gary Payton II, PG409.52.51.00.51.51.00.000.500.01.50.09.9
Ivica Zubac, C1805.22.30.51.11.60.20.000.110.40.60.414.3
Luol Deng, SF1113.02.00.00.00.01.01.000.001.00.01.05.6
Andrew Bogut, C2459.01.51.12.23.30.60.170.540.81.70.810.9
Nigel Hayes, SF205.51.50.00.00.01.00.000.000.00.00.09.9
Thomas Bryant, C703.61.30.10.40.60.30.000.000.00.00.011.0
Vander Blue, SG509.00.60.00.20.20.60.200.000.60.41.0-1.8
Totals57----107.311.135.146.223.58.074.7915.521.71.5--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Brandon Ingram, SF6.013.1.4620.71.7.3803.45.00.685.311.4.4741.2350.49
Kyle Kuzma, PF6.013.3.4501.95.3.3581.82.60.704.18.0.5111.1770.52
Julius Randle, PF5.710.2.5590.20.7.2253.14.40.705.59.5.5841.4340.57
Jordan Clarkson, PG5.612.6.4481.34.0.3242.02.50.804.38.6.5051.1560.50
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, SG4.510.8.4162.05.4.3612.12.70.752.55.4.4711.2040.51
Brook Lopez, C4.510.2.4361.54.4.3331.41.90.713.05.8.5141.1490.51
Isaiah Thomas, PG3.79.3.3931.34.3.3082.02.01.002.45.0.4671.1430.46
Lonzo Ball, PG3.911.1.3561.65.4.3030.71.40.482.35.7.407.9200.43
Larry Nance Jr., PF3.66.0.6010.00.1.2501.32.10.633.65.9.6061.4230.60
Josh Hart, SG2.34.8.4681.02.6.3970.71.10.661.32.2.5521.3020.58
Corey Brewer, SF1.53.2.4500.20.8.1860.61.00.671.32.4.5391.1460.47
Tyler Ennis, PG1.33.5.3670.21.0.1820.40.50.721.12.5.437.8920.39
Channing Frye, PF1.01.01.0001.01.01.0000.00.00.000.00.0.0003.0001.50
Alex Caruso, SG1.02.5.4170.20.8.2500.30.50.580.81.7.5001.0330.46
Gary Payton II, PG1.33.3.3850.00.8.0000.00.00.001.32.5.500.7690.38
Ivica Zubac, C0.91.7.5480.00.0.0000.40.60.730.91.7.5481.3550.55
Luol Deng, SF1.02.0.5000.00.0.0000.00.00.001.02.0.5001.0000.50
Andrew Bogut, C0.71.0.6800.00.0.0000.10.11.000.71.0.6801.4400.68
Nigel Hayes, SF0.51.5.3330.01.0.0000.50.51.000.50.51.0001.0000.33
Thomas Bryant, C0.41.1.3750.10.7.2000.30.60.500.30.4.6671.1250.44
Vander Blue, SG0.21.0.2000.00.4.0000.20.40.500.20.6.333.6000.20
Totals40.989.3.4599.227.7.33316.123.2.69631.761.6.5151.200.51
† Midseason Trades: Jordan Clarkson (2 games CLE); Isaiah Thomas (15 games CLE); Larry Nance Jr. (2 games CLE); Channing Frye (44 games CLE); Gary Payton II (12 games MIL)