Southwest Division

Dallas Mavericks Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Harrison Barnes, SF777734.218.91.05.16.12.00.640.181.51.21.315.9
Dennis Smith Jr., PG696929.715.20.73.03.85.21.030.262.82.21.812.9
Wesley Matthews, SG636333.812.70.42.73.12.71.210.251.32.22.111.5
Dirk Nowitzki, C777724.712.00.35.45.71.60.560.580.71.92.416.8
J.J. Barea, PG691123.211.60.22.72.96.30.510.042.11.23.017.8
Yogi Ferrell, PG822127.810.20.32.73.02.50.780.111.01.92.611.5
Doug McDermott, SF26322.99.00.32.32.51.10.350.150.81.91.311.5
Johnathan Motley, PF11416.08.71.33.24.50.60.270.180.81.60.817.3
Dwight Powell, C792421.28.51.73.95.61.20.850.410.72.41.518.8
Devin Harris, PG44118.38.50.21.71.91.90.750.181.12.31.713.5
Aaron Harrison, SG9325.96.70.42.22.71.21.000.220.33.03.75.2
Dorian Finney-Smith, SF211321.35.91.02.53.61.20.480.191.02.01.27.7
Jameel Warney, PF309.05.71.31.73.00.00.000.000.30.70.022.6
Maximilian Kleber, PF723516.85.41.02.33.30.70.360.650.41.61.713.5
Jalen Jones, SF16011.34.60.81.62.40.30.310.060.41.40.610.3
Nerlens Noel, C30615.74.41.64.05.60.71.030.730.92.00.816.2
Salah Mejri, C61112.03.51.42.64.00.60.361.100.62.00.917.8
Kyle Collinsworth, PG32215.03.21.02.33.31.80.530.280.81.42.310.0
Gian Clavell, SG709.12.90.10.91.00.40.290.000.31.11.57.5
Jeff Withey, C1003.91.50.10.91.00.00.000.300.20.30.08.4
Scotty Hopson, SG108.01.00.00.00.01.00.000.001.00.01.0-4.6
Antonius Cleveland, SG1306.20.80.20.60.80.20.460.310.20.81.05.1
Josh McRoberts, PF203.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.01.00.0-12.5
Totals82----102.38.133.141.322.77.053.7811.819.21.9--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Harrison Barnes, SF7.015.7.4451.54.3.3573.44.10.835.511.4.4781.2020.49
Dennis Smith Jr., PG5.914.8.3951.54.9.3131.92.80.694.49.9.4351.0230.45
Wesley Matthews, SG4.511.1.4062.46.4.3811.31.60.822.14.7.4411.1510.52
Dirk Nowitzki, C4.59.8.4561.84.4.4091.31.40.902.75.4.4941.2230.55
J.J. Barea, PG4.410.0.4391.74.5.3671.21.50.782.75.5.4991.1610.52
Yogi Ferrell, PG3.88.9.4261.64.4.3731.01.30.802.24.5.4771.1480.52
Doug McDermott, SF3.36.9.4781.53.0.4940.91.10.861.83.9.4651.3060.59
Johnathan Motley, PF3.66.8.5330.10.5.1671.42.50.543.56.3.5651.2800.54
Dwight Powell, C3.25.4.5930.41.1.3331.72.30.722.84.3.6561.5600.63
Devin Harris, PG2.76.5.4151.02.8.3522.12.50.831.73.7.4651.3130.49
Aaron Harrison, SG2.17.7.2751.04.8.2091.41.90.761.12.9.385.8700.34
Dorian Finney-Smith, SF2.25.8.3801.03.2.2990.50.70.731.22.6.4811.0170.46
Jameel Warney, PF2.34.0.5830.00.0.0001.01.70.602.34.0.5831.4170.58
Maximilian Kleber, PF2.14.3.4890.61.8.3130.60.80.751.52.5.6131.2490.55
Jalen Jones, SF1.64.3.3820.61.6.3850.81.20.631.02.7.3811.0880.46
Nerlens Noel, C1.83.5.5240.00.0.0000.70.90.751.83.5.5291.2480.52
Salah Mejri, C1.42.2.6420.00.0.0000.61.10.581.42.2.6571.5620.64
Kyle Collinsworth, PG1.23.1.3840.10.5.2350.71.30.531.12.6.4151.0200.40
Gian Clavell, SG0.92.6.3330.92.1.4000.30.31.000.00.5.0001.1110.50
Jeff Withey, C0.61.6.3750.21.0.2000.10.20.500.40.6.667.9380.44
Scotty Hopson, SG0.01.0.0000.00.0.0001.02.00.500.01.0.0001.0000.00
Antonius Cleveland, SG0.31.1.2860.00.1.0000.20.30.500.31.0.308.7140.29
Josh McRoberts, PF0.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.00.000.00.0.000.0000.00
Totals38.185.9.44411.832.8.36014.218.7.76326.453.1.4961.190.51
† Midseason Trades: Doug McDermott (55 games NY); Devin Harris (27 games DEN); Jalen Jones (4 games NO); Antonius Cleveland (4 games ATL)