50-32, 1st in Central Division

Cleveland Cavaliers Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
LeBron James, SF828236.927.51.27.58.69.11.410.874.21.72.228.6
Kevin Love, C595928.017.61.77.59.31.70.730.411.52.01.122.4
Isaiah Thomas, PG151427.114.70.51.62.14.50.600.132.71.71.712.4
Jordan Clarkson, PG28022.612.60.51.62.11.70.680.111.11.61.515.5
Dwyane Wade, SG46323.211.20.83.13.93.50.910.702.01.81.815.9
Jeff Green, SF781423.410.80.82.43.11.30.530.441.01.91.314.8
Rodney Hood, SG211125.310.80.42.22.61.40.710.240.32.04.312.7
Derrick Rose, PG16719.39.80.61.21.81.60.190.251.80.90.911.6
George Hill, PG242427.99.40.81.82.72.80.920.631.22.22.412.2
Kyle Korver, SG73421.69.20.12.12.31.20.420.370.81.81.613.4
Larry Nance Jr., PF24920.88.92.24.87.01.01.210.750.42.52.521.5
Jae Crowder, PF534725.48.60.82.53.31.10.770.230.82.31.410.2
JR Smith, SG806128.18.30.42.62.91.80.850.141.02.01.78.5
Tristan Thompson, C532220.25.82.44.36.60.60.300.320.71.90.913.7
Channing Frye, PF44112.44.80.22.32.50.60.390.270.41.21.614.0
Jose Calderon, PG573216.04.50.21.21.52.10.470.040.71.42.911.3
Iman Shumpert, SG14619.74.40.52.42.91.20.640.291.11.61.16.4
Cedi Osman, SF611211.03.90.31.72.00.70.360.050.51.31.311.1
Ante Zizic, PF3226.73.70.81.11.90.20.060.410.30.90.524.2
Kendrick Perkins, C1015.03.00.01.01.02.01.000.001.01.02.08.5
John Holland, G2407.32.30.30.81.00.20.290.080.30.40.65.9
London Perrantes, G1404.70.50.10.20.30.40.140.070.10.45.00.7
Totals82----110.98.533.742.123.47.103.8013.318.61.8--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
LeBron James, SF10.519.3.5421.85.0.3674.76.50.738.714.3.6031.4250.59
Kevin Love, C5.712.4.4582.35.6.4154.04.50.883.46.8.4941.4250.55
Isaiah Thomas, PG4.712.9.3611.55.8.2533.94.50.873.27.1.4491.1390.42
Jordan Clarkson, PG4.710.3.4561.63.9.4071.72.10.813.16.4.4861.2300.53
Dwyane Wade, SG4.39.5.4550.51.5.3292.02.90.703.88.0.4791.1790.48
Jeff Green, SF3.87.9.4770.72.2.3122.63.00.873.15.7.5401.3690.52
Rodney Hood, SG4.29.5.4421.23.4.3521.21.50.813.06.1.4921.1410.51
Derrick Rose, PG3.68.3.4390.41.5.2502.22.60.853.26.8.4811.1890.46
George Hill, PG3.57.8.4441.13.2.3511.41.70.802.44.6.5091.2090.52
Kyle Korver, SG3.06.6.4592.25.2.4360.91.00.890.81.4.5371.3880.63
Larry Nance Jr., PF3.76.7.5500.00.3.1251.52.10.723.76.4.5721.3310.55
Jae Crowder, PF3.07.1.4181.23.6.3281.51.70.851.83.5.5081.2070.50
JR Smith, SG3.07.4.4031.84.8.3750.50.70.701.22.6.4531.1130.52
Tristan Thompson, C2.54.4.5620.00.0.0000.81.50.542.54.4.5621.3060.56
Channing Frye, PF1.93.8.4970.72.0.3330.30.30.931.21.8.6841.2540.59
Jose Calderon, PG1.63.2.5030.81.7.4640.40.50.800.81.5.5451.3780.62
Iman Shumpert, SG1.64.1.3790.51.9.2690.81.10.731.12.2.4691.0690.44
Cedi Osman, SF1.53.0.4840.51.4.3680.40.80.571.01.6.5861.2800.57
Ante Zizic, PF1.52.1.7310.00.0.0000.70.90.721.52.1.7311.7760.73
Kendrick Perkins, C1.02.0.5000.00.0.0001.02.00.501.02.0.5001.5000.50
John Holland, G0.72.5.2880.51.5.3060.40.50.690.21.0.261.9150.38
London Perrantes, G0.10.9.1540.00.2.0000.20.40.600.10.7.200.5380.15
Totals40.484.8.47612.032.1.37218.123.3.77928.452.6.5401.310.55
† Midseason Trades: Isaiah Thomas (17 games LAL); Jordan Clarkson (53 games LAL); Dwyane Wade (21 games MIA); Rodney Hood (39 games UTAH); Derrick Rose (9 games MIN); George Hill (43 games SAC); Larry Nance Jr. (42 games LAL); Jae Crowder (27 games UTAH); Channing Frye (9 games LAL)