42-19, 2nd in Atlantic Division

Boston Celtics Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Kyrie Irving, PG555532.724.70.53.13.75.11.090.292.32.12.224.7
Jaylen Brown, SG565631.414.11.04.45.31.60.980.381.72.80.912.8
Jayson Tatum, SF616130.713.50.74.45.01.40.970.791.32.11.115.1
Al Horford, PF565632.113.11.46.37.75.00.611.182.02.02.518.1
Marcus Morris, PF371425.012.10.94.55.41.30.570.271.22.01.113.7
Terry Rozier, PG61324.210.20.83.74.52.51.020.180.91.52.914.9
Marcus Smart, PG481030.110.10.82.73.54.71.270.462.52.61.910.3
Greg Monroe, C6013.75.72.02.74.71.01.000.500.81.71.218.9
Aron Baynes, C604617.95.61.53.85.20.90.270.630.92.41.011.3
Daniel Theis, PF59314.65.21.42.94.30.80.460.760.92.50.916.2
Shane Larkin, PG38011.43.40.21.01.21.10.370.050.51.02.48.7
Abdel Nader, SF2909.32.50.31.01.20.60.210.140.70.80.94.9
Semi Ojeleye, PF53014.12.40.51.51.90.20.280.040.31.20.94.1
Gordon Hayward, SF115.02.00.01.01.00.00.000.000.01.00.07.5
Guerschon Yabusele, PF2205.01.80.50.91.40.30.050.050.30.61.011.9
Jabari Bird, SG405.51.30.00.50.50.30.250.000.00.50.06.0
Kadeem Allen, SG703.90.70.10.30.40.10.140.000.40.30.3-1.8
Jarell Eddie, SG203.00.00.00.50.50.00.500.000.00.00.04.0
Totals61----103.59.235.144.322.17.214.7413.120.31.7--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Kyrie Irving, PG9.018.5.4862.76.8.4024.04.50.896.311.7.5361.3350.56
Jaylen Brown, SG5.311.5.4571.74.6.3751.93.20.603.66.9.5121.2290.53
Jayson Tatum, SF4.810.0.4751.33.0.4292.73.30.833.57.0.4951.3490.54
Al Horford, PF5.310.5.5021.53.4.4361.11.50.733.87.1.5331.2470.57
Marcus Morris, PF4.210.3.4121.54.0.3622.12.60.812.76.3.4441.1710.48
Terry Rozier, PG3.69.1.3921.74.5.3771.31.70.781.94.6.4071.1170.49
Marcus Smart, PG3.59.6.3661.44.5.3001.82.40.742.15.1.4241.0540.44
Greg Monroe, C2.04.8.4140.00.0.0001.72.50.672.04.8.4141.1720.41
Aron Baynes, C2.45.2.4610.00.2.0000.81.10.742.45.0.4751.0810.46
Daniel Theis, PF2.03.7.5370.30.9.3271.01.30.751.72.8.6071.4170.58
Shane Larkin, PG1.23.3.3790.41.3.3400.50.60.860.82.0.4051.0480.45
Abdel Nader, SF0.92.7.3460.51.3.3590.20.40.450.41.4.333.9360.44
Semi Ojeleye, PF0.82.5.3080.51.9.2900.30.50.640.30.6.367.9620.42
Gordon Hayward, SF1.02.0.5000.01.0.0000.00.00.001.01.01.0001.0000.50
Guerschon Yabusele, PF0.61.5.4060.41.0.3640.20.40.560.20.5.5001.2190.53
Jabari Bird, SG0.31.0.2500.00.5.0000.81.30.600.30.5.5001.2500.25
Kadeem Allen, SG0.10.9.1670.00.4.0000.40.60.750.10.5.333.8330.17
Jarell Eddie, SG0.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.00.000.00.0.000.0000.00
Totals38.085.1.44711.731.6.37215.720.5.76726.353.5.4911.220.52
† Midseason Trades: Greg Monroe (5 games MIL, 20 games PHX)